Schedule

Pre-Season Scrimmages/Exhibition

# Date Day Time Opponent Location Home / Away Score W/L
1 Nov 08 Thursday 1:00 P.M Scrimmage
Canada Topflight Academy (CTA)
Hoop Group Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away
Team
73-58
2 Nov 09 Friday 3:00 P.M Scrimmage
Beckley Prep (WV)
Hoop Group Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away
Team
61-67
3 Nov 17 Saturday 2:00 P.M Scrimmage
Rothesay Netherwood (Canada)
Robinson School Invitational
YMCA – Newark, NJ
Away
Team
87-82
4 Nov 18 Sunday 12:00 P.M Scrimmage
Thetford Academy (Canada)
Robinson School Invitational
YMCA – Newark, NJ
Home
Team
68-75

Regular Season Begins w/Opening Game at Home Against Olympus Prep 11/28 @ 5pm

# Date Day Time Opponent Location Home / Away Score W/L
1 Nov 28 Wednesday 5:00 PM Olympus Prep (Red) TPS Gymnasium Home 95-75 w
1-0
2 Dec 1 Saturday 7:30 PM Blair Academy (NJ) Blair Academy Away 87-96 L
1-1
3 Dec 4 Tuesday 7:00 P.M Prestige Prep (NJ) School 27
505 Morris Ave,
Elizabeth, NJ
Away 81-49 W
2-1
4 Dec 7 Friday 2:00 P.M Covenant Prep (NJ) Hoop Group Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away 67-77 L 2-2
5 Dec 13 Thursday 6:15 P.M Putnam Science (CT) Basketball Hoops
Fest
South End Community
Center
Springfield, MA
Home 66-76 L 2-3
6 Dec 14 Friday 10:30 AM Brewster Academy (NH) Basketbull Hoops Fest
South End
Community Center
Springfield, MA
Away 64-71 L 2-4
7 Dec 21 Friday 12:30 PM Lee Academy (ME) Hoopsfest Showcase

South End Community Center
Springfield, MA
Away 83-82 W 3-4
8 Dec 22 Saturday 1:00:00 PM Vermont Academy (VT) Hoopsfest Showcase
South End
Community Center
Springfield, MA
Away 57-56 W 4-4
9 Dec 27 Thursday 3:30 PM Sankofa Freedom (PA) Prime Time ESCIT
Christmas
Tournament
Away 65-51 W 5-4
10 Dec 28 Friday 6:30 PM National Christian Academy (MD) Skyline Classic
Marist HS
Away 52-58 L 5-5
11 Dec 29 Saturday 5:00 PM Broome Street Academy (NY) Skyline Classic
Marist HS
Away 71-53 W 6-5
12 Jan 7 Monday 5:00:00 PM Sinai Christian (NJ) @TPS Home 104-38 W 7-5
13 Jan 11 Friday 5:00 PM Our Savior Lutheren (NY)
(Intermediate Team)
@TPS Home 92-51 W 8-5
14 Jan 14 Monday 3:00 PM Covenant Prep (NJ) Hoop Group Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away 91-79 W 9-5
15 Jan 17 Thursday 5:30 PM Olympus Prep (Gray) Hillside HS Home 71-54 W 10-5
16 Jan 20 Sunday 1:30 P.M Rock Top Academy (PA) Gotham Hoops Winter Classic
Holy Cross HS
Home 73-52 W 11-5
17 Jan 21 Monday 2:15 PM Springfield Commonwealth
Academy (MA)
MLK Showcase
Hoop Group
Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away 83-69 W 12-5
18 Jan 21 Monday 5:15 PM Thetford Academy (Canada) MLK Showcase
Hoop Group
Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Home 61-52 W 13-5
19 Jan 24 Thursday 5:30 PM Olympus Prep (Gray) 245 Glassboro Road,
Williamstown, NJ
Away 72-73 L 13-6
20 Jan 29 Tuesday 5:30 PM Olympus Prep (Red) 245 Glassboro Road,
Williamstown, NJ
Away 91-73 W 14-6
21 Feb 5 Tuesday 5:30 PM Covenant Prep (NJ) Roselle Catholic HS Home 80-58 W 16-6
22 Feb 9 Saturday 4:15 PM Prestige Prep (NJ) PrimeTime Shootout
Elizabeth
Thomas Dunn Center
Home 82-44 W 17-6
23 Feb 11 Monday 5:30 PM Our Savior Lutheren (NY)
(Intermediate Team)
Our Savior Lutheren HS

Bronx, NY
Away 85-55 W 18-6
24 Feb 16 Saturday 1:00 PM Upper Room Christian (NY) Upper Room Christian
722 Deer
Park Ave
Dix Hills,
NY 11746
Away 86-42 W 19-6
25 Feb 17 Sunday 1:00 PM Our Savior Lutheren (NY)
(Prep Team)
Our Savior Lutheren HS
Bronx, NY
Away 77-85 L 19-7
26 Feb 21 Thursday 5:00 PM West Nottingham Academy
(MD)
@TPS Home 113-82 W 20-7
27 Feb 28 Thursday 1:00 PM Robinson School Gatling Recreation Center
285
Union Avenue
Irvington,
NJ 07111
Away 70-54 W 21-7
28 Mar 1 Friday 8:00 PM The Nation Christian
Academy (FL)
Prestige Prep Invitational
Joseph
E. Soehl Middle School
300
E Henry St, Linden, NJ 07036
Home 118-78 W 22-7
29 Mar 2 Saturday 4:15 PM Capitol Christian Academy
(MD)
Prestige Prep Invitational
Linden
PAL
400 Maple Avenue

Linden, NJ
Away 109-62 W 23-7
30 March 9 Saturday 4:00 PM Our Savior Lutheren Prep
(Regional Team)
Ensueno Hoops
Post Season
Classic
@ Upper Room Christian
Away 88-64 W 24-7
31 March 15 Friday 12:30 PM Rock Top Academy (PA) The Finale
Hosted by Covenant
College Prep
Hoop Group
Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Home 92-74 W 25-7
32 March 15 Friday 3:30 PM Beckley Prep (WV) The Finale
Hosted by Covenant
College Prep Hoop Group
Headquarters
Neptune, NJ
Away 84-82 W 26-7